Brighton Martial Arts Medal Winner

BBGTS+ July 2015 010 198x300 Brighton Martial Arts Medal Winner

 

Brighton & Hove Taekwon-Do School

Impact Open Taekwon-Do Championships 2015

Lee Rosenstand

Gold  – Patterns

Silver – Sparring

Brighton Martial Arts

#Brighton #Hove #Taekwondo

#BrightonMartialArts

Brighton Martial Arts Black Belt Patterns Seminar

BlackBeltTraining 190113 0021 300x198 Brighton Martial Arts Black Belt Patterns Seminar

 

Brighton & Hove Taekwon-Do School

Black Belts Patterns Seminar – 1st Degree Patterns

4-6.30 pm Saturday 5th September 2015 Balfour Junior School, Balfour Road, Brighton

Open to all Black Belts all ages 1st Degree upwards

£13.00

Brighton Martial Arts

#Brighton #Hove #Taekwondo #BrightonMartialArts #BlackBelt #PatternsSeminar

Brighton Martial Arts Medal Winner

ImpactOpen July2015 012 200x300 Brighton Martial Arts Medal Winner

 

Brighton & Hove Taekwon-Do School

Impact Open Taekwon-Do Championships 2015

George Garnham

Gold – Patterns

Silver – Sparring

Silver – Special Technique

Brighton Martial Arts

#Brighton #Hove #Taekwondo

#BrightonMartialArts

#ChildrensClasses

Brighton Martial Arts Medal Winners

ImpactOpen July2015 008 200x300 Brighton Martial Arts Medal Winners

 

Brighton & Hove Taekwon-Do School

Impact Open Taekwon-Do Championships 2015

Archie Morrell

Gold – Sparring

Silver – Patterns

Brighton Martial Arts

#Brighton #Hove #Taekwondo

#BrightonMartialArts

 

Brighton Martial Arts Summer Training Schedule

TKD059 copy5 300x199 Brighton Martial Arts Summer Training Schedule

 

 

Brighton & Hove Taekwon-Do School

Summer Training Schedule

Children’s Classes

Wednesday 5.30-6.30 pm Children aged 8-12 years St Georges Hall, Court Farm Road, Hove
Saturday 9.30-10.30 Children aged 5-12 years University of Brighton Sports Centre, Falmer
Saturday 11-12.30 am Children aged 12 years upwards University of Brighton Sports Centre, Falmer
Sunday 4-5.15 pm Children aged 5-12 years St Georges Hall, Court Farm Road, Hove
Sunday 5.30-7.00 pm Children aged 12 years upwards St Georges Hall, Court Farm Road, Hove

 

Children’s Summer School Classes

For Children aged 5-12 years for the 1st three weeks of August starting 4th

Tuesday 10 am to 12 pm Balfour Junior School
Wednesday 10 am to 12 pm Balfour Junior School
Thursday 10 am to 12 pm Balfour Junior School

Adults & Teens Classes

Tuesday 7.30-9.30 University of Brighton Sports Centre, Falmer
Wednesday 7-9 pm St Georges Hall, Court Farm Road, Hove
Thursday 7.30-9.30 pm Knoyle Hall, Knoyle Road, Brighton
Saturday 11 am-1.00 pm University of Brighton Sports Centre, Falmer
Sunday 5.30-7.30 pm St Georges Hall, Court Farm Road, Hove

Brighton Martial Arts Website

or Email: brightontaekwondo@gmail.com

#Brighton #Hove #Taekwondo #BrightonMartialArts #ChildrensClasses

 

Brighton Martial Arts Medal Winners

ImpactOpen July2015 006 200x300 Brighton Martial Arts Medal Winners

 

Brighton & Hove Taekwon-Do School

Impact Open Taekwon-Do Championships 2015

Milo Mergler

Silver – Patterns

Brighton Martial Arts

#Brighton #Hove #Taekwondo

#BrightonMartialArts

#ChildrensClasses

Brighton Martial Arts Medal Winner

ImpactOpen July2015 005 200x300 Brighton Martial Arts Medal Winner

 

Brighton & Hove Taekwon-Do School

Impact Open Taekwon-Do Championships 2015

Jasmine Howard

Bronze – Sparring

Bronze – Special Technique

Brighton Martial Arts

#Brighton #Hove #Taekwondo

#BrightonMartialArts

#ChildrensClasses

Brighton Martial Arts Medal Winner

ImpactOpen July2015 002 200x300 Brighton Martial Arts Medal Winner

 

Brighton & Hove Taekwon-Do School

Impact Open Taekwon-Do Championships 2015

Richard Howard

Bronze  – Patterns

Brighton Martial Arts

#Brighton #Hove #Taekwondo

#BrightonMartialArts

 

Brighton Martial Arts Xtreme Team Junior Squad Training

XtremeTeam BBs 08091114 0032 300x200 Brighton Martial Arts Xtreme Team Junior Squad Training

 

Brighton & Hove Taekwon-Do School

The next Xtreme Team Junior Squad Training will be:

3-5 pm Saturday 18th July 2015

University of Brighton Sports Centre, Falmer

Special Pre-Taekwon-Do Impact Open Championships Squad Training

Open to all students black stripe and above 5-12 years. Must have own sparring equipment for the training sessions.

£9.00

Reward Badges as follows:

Yellow – 1 Squad Training Session

Green – 3 Squads

Blue – 6 Squads + 1 Competition

Red – 9 Squads + 2 Competitions

Black – 12 Squads + 3 Competitions

Gold – For winning one or more Gold Medals in a Competition

Hwa-Rang I, II, III

Hwa-Rang I – 6 x Squads and 1 competition

Hwa-Rang II – 12 x Squads and 2 competitions

Hwa-Rang III – 18 x Squads and 3 competitions

For each Hwa-Rang badge you are also awarded the Hwa-Rang Certificate.

Brighton Martial Arts Website

#Brighton #Hove #MartialArts #Taekwondo #ChildrensMartialArts #ChildrensClasses #SquadTraining

Brighton Martial Arts Medal Winner

ThomasDavies ImpactOpen 15 165x300 Brighton Martial Arts Medal Winner

 

Brighton & Hove Taekwon-Do School

Impact Open Taekwon-Do Championships 2015

Thomas Davies

Gold – Sparring

Silver – Special Technique

Brighton Martial Arts

#Brighton #Hove #Taekwondo

#BrightonMartialArts

#ChildrensClasses

Brighton Martial Arts TKDImpact Open Championships Results

Brighton & Hove Taekwon-Do School
Results for last Sunday’s Taekwon-Do Impact Open Championships held at the University of Brighton Sports Centre

Under 13′s Colour Belts

Tom Bellam – Sparring – Gold

Thomas Davies – Sparring – Gold

Thomas Davies – Special Technique – Silver

Callum Potter – Special Technique – Gold

Callum Potter – Sparring – Silver

Callum Potter – Patterns – Bronze

Kai Molyneaux – Special Technique – Gold

Kai Molyneaux – Sparring – Silver

Nicole Skwira – Special Technique – Gold

Milo Mergler – Patterns – Silver

Raphael Phag-Udom – Patterns – Silver

Raphael Phag-Udom – Sparring – Silver

Raphael Phag-Udom – Special Technique – Silver

Alexander Riley – Sparring – Silver

Stanley Ward – Sparring – Silver

Ewan Brown – Special Technique – Silver

Eddie Harrison – Sparring – Bronze

Eddie Harrison – Special Technique – Bronze

Jasmine Howard – Sparring – Bronze

Jasmine Howard – Special Technique – Bronze

Zach Champion – Sparring – Bronze

Under 13′s Black Belts

George Garnham – Patterns – Gold

George Garnham – Sparring – Silver

George Garnham – Special Technique – Silver

Jordan Tanner – Sparring – Silver

Jordan Tanner – Special Technique – Bronze

13-17 years

Archie Morrell – Sparring – Gold

Archie Morrell – Patterns – Silver

Philip Carpinteiro-Olofsson – Sparring – Silver

Tom Champion – Sparring – Silver

Adults Colour Belts

Lee Rosenstand – Patterns – Gold

Lee Rosenstand – Sparring – Silver

Marlena Skwira – Sparring – Gold

Richard Howard – Patterns – Bronze

Adult Black Belts

Christina Spencer – Power – Gold

Christina Spencer – Sparring – Bronze

Total

Gold – 10

Silver -16

Bronze – 11

A fantastic day of competition for all taking part and a big thank you to all the Brighton Taekwon-Do students who came along to either officiate, coach and generally help out. Without you guys we can not run these competitions and it is important that all the competitors appreciate all the help they get from these guys.

Brighton Martial Arts

#Brighton #Hove #Taekwondo #BrightonMartialArts #TKDImpact #ImpactOpen #TaekwondoChampionships

 

 

website design by alphanet | copyright 2019 BMAN | contact us | entry and comments feeds | Valid XHTML and CSS.